Vote For Sport

Our Sporting Champions

Sport is Scotland's greatest social movement; it encompasses some 900,000 sports club members, one fifth of the Scottish population, and inspires a nation enthralled by sport. VoteforSport aims to give this significant population a voice for the first time in Scottish elections. Please click on the menus below to see who in your constituency and regional list area has signed up to support sport and to see who, if elected, will be your Scottish Sporting Champions in Parliament.

Pledge Now!

If you would like to check which constituency or regional list area you are in, please enter your postcode below and these will automatically be generated.



Constituencies

Please select your constituency below to see who has signed up to support you in using your VoteforSport:

Candidates for Aberdeen Central
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Ken McLeod
Scottish Labour Lewis MacDonald
SNP Kevin Stewart
Scottish Conservatives Tom Mason
Candidates for Aberdeen Donside
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Isobel Davidson
Scottish Labour Greg Williams
SNP Mark McDonald
Scottish Conservatives Liam Kerr
Candidates for Aberdeen South & North Kincardine
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats John Waddell
Scottish Labour Alison Evison
SNP Maureen Watt
Scottish Conservatives Ross Thompson
Candidates for Aberdeenshire East
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Christine Jardine
Scottish Labour Sarah Flavell
SNP Gillian Martin
Scottish Conservatives Colin Clark
Candidates for Aberdeenshire West
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Mike Rumbles
Scottish Labour Sarah Duncan
SNP Dennis Robertson
Scottish Conservatives Alexander Burnett
Candidates for Airdrie & Shotts
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Louise Young
Scottish Labour Richard Leonard
SNP Alex Neil
Scottish Conservatives Eric Holford
Candidates for Almond Valley
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Charles Dundas
Scottish Labour Neil Findlay
SNP Angela Constance
Scottish Conservatives Stephanie Smith
Candidates for Angus North & Mearns
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Euan Davidson
Scottish Labour John Ruddy
SNP Mairi Evans
Scottish Conservatives Alex Johnstone
Candidates for Angus South
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Clive Sneddon
Scottish Labour Joanne McFadden
SNP Graeme Dey
Scottish Conservatives Kirstene Hair
Candidates for Argyll & Bute
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Alan Reid
SNP Michael Russell
Scottish Conservatives Donald Cameron
Scottish Labour Mike Rice
Candidates for Ayr
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Robbie Simpson
Scottish Labour Brian McGinley
SNP Jennifer Dunn
Scottish Conservatives John Scott
Candidates for Banffshire & Buchan Coast
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats David Evans
Scottish Labour Nathan Morrison
SNP Stewart Stevenson
Scottish Conservatives Peter Chapman
Candidates for Caithness Sutherland & Ross
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Jamie Stone
Scottish Labour Leah Franchetti
SNP Gail Ross
Scottish Conservatives Struan Mackay
Candidates for Carrick Cumnock & Doon Valley
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Dawud Islam
Scottish Labour Carol Mochan
SNP Jeane Freeman
Scottish Conservatives Lee Lyons
Candidates for Clackmannanshire & Dunblane
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Christopher McKinlay
Scottish Labour Craig Miller
SNP Keith Brown
Scottish Conservatives Alexander Stewart
Candidates for Clydebank & Milngavie
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Frank Bowles
Scottish Labour Gail Casey
SNP Gil Paterson
Scottish Conservatives Maurice Golden
Candidates for Clydesdale
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Jennifer Jamieson Ball
Scottish Labour Claudia Beamish
SNP Aileen Campbell
Scottish Conservatives Alex Allison
Candidates for Coatbridge & Chryston
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Jenni Lang
Scottish Labour Elaine Smith
Scottish Greens John Wilson
SNP Fulton Macgregor
Scottish Conservatives Robyn Halbert
Candidates for Cowdenbeath
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Bryn Jones
Scottish Labour Alex Rowley
SNP Annabelle Ewing
Scottish Conservatives Dave Dempsey
Candidates for Cumbernauld & Kilsyth
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Irene Lang
Scottish Labour Mark Griffin
SNP Jamie Hepburn
Scottish Conservatives Anthony Newman
Candidates for Cunninghame North
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Charity Pierce
Scottish Labour Johanna Baxter
SNP Kenneth Gibson
Scottish Conservatives Jamie Greene
Candidates for Cunninghame South
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Ruby Kirkwood
Scottish Labour Joe Cullinane
SNP Ruth Maguire
Scottish Conservatives William McClure
Candidates for Dumbarton
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Aileen Morton
Scottish Labour Jackie Baillie
SNP Gail Robertson
Scottish Conservatives Maurice Corry
Candidates for Dumfriesshire
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Richard Brodie
Scottish Labour Elaine Murray
SNP Joan McAlpine
Scottish Conservatives Oliver Mundell
Candidates for Dundee City East
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Craig Duncan
Scottish Labour Richard McCready
SNP Shona Robison
Scottish Conservatives Bill Bowman
Candidates for Dundee City West
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Daniel Coleman
Scottish Labour Jenny Marra
SNP Joe Fitzpatrick
Scottish Conservatives Nicola Ross
Candidates for Dunfermline
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats James Calder
Scottish Labour Cara Hilton
SNP Shirley-Anne Somerville
Scottish Conservatives James Reekie
Candidates for East Kilbride
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Paul McGarry
Scottish Labour LizAnne Handibode
SNP Linda Fabiani
Scottish Conservatives Graham Simpson
Candidates for East Lothian
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Ettie Spencer
Scottish Labour Iain Gray
SNP DJ Johnston-Smith
Scottish Conservatives Rachael Hamilton
Candidates for Eastwood
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats John Duncan
Scottish Labour Ken MacIntosh
SNP Stewart Maxwell
Scottish Conservatives Jackson Carlaw
Candidates for Edinburgh Central
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Hannah Bettsworth
Scottish Labour Sarah Boyack
Scottish Greens Alison Johnstone
SNP Alison Dickie
Scottish Conservatives Ruth Davidson
Candidates for Edinburgh Eastern
Party Name
d'Inverno Cospatric
Scottish Labour Kezia Dugdale
SNP Ashten Denham
Scottish Conservatives Nick Cook
Candidates for Edinburgh Northern & Leith
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Martin Veart
Scottish Labour Lesley Hinds
SNP Ben Macpherson
Scottish Conservatives Iain McGill
Candidates for Edinburgh Pentlands
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Emma Farthing-Sykes
Scottish Labour Blair Heary
SNP Gordon MacDonald
Scottish Conservatives Gordon Lindhurst
Candidates for Edinburgh Southern
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Pramod Subbaraman
Scottish Labour Daniel Johnson
SNP Jim Eadie
Scottish Conservatives Miles Briggs
Candidates for Edinburgh Western
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Alex Cole-Hamilton
Scottish Labour Cat Headley
SNP Toni Giugliano
Scottish Conservatives Sandy Batho
Candidates for Ettrick, Roxburgh & Berwickshire
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Jime Hume
Scottish Labour Barrie Cunning
SNP Paul Wheelhouse
Scottish Conservatives John Lamont
Candidates for Falkirk East
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats James Munro
Scottish Labour Craig Martin
SNP Angus MacDonald
Scottish Conservatives Callum Laidlaw
Candidates for Falkirk West
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Gillian Cole-Hamilton
Scottish Labour Mandy Tefford
SNP Michael Matheson
Scottish Conservatives Alison Harris
Candidates for Galloway & West Dumfries
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Andrew Metcalf
Scottish Labour Fiona O'Donnell
SNP Aileen McLeod
Scottish Conservatives Finlay Carson
Candidates for Glasgow Anniesland
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats James Spiers
Scottish Labour Bill Butler
SNP Bill Kidd
Scottish Conservatives Adam Tomkins
Candidates for Glasgow Cathcart
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Margot Clark
Scottish Labour Soryia Siddique
SNP James Dornan
Scottish Conservatives Kyle Thornton
Candidates for Glasgow Kelvin
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Carole Ford
Scottish Labour Michael Shanks
Scottish Greens Patrick Harvie
SNP Sandra White
Scottish Conservatives Sheila Mechan
Candidates for Glasgow Maryhill & Springburn
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats James Harrison
Scottish Labour Patricia Ferguson
SNP Bob Doris
Scottish Conservatives John Anderson
Candidates for Glasgow Pollok
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Isabel Nelson
Scottish Labour Johann Lamont
SNP Humza Yousaf
Scottish Conservatives Thomas Haddow
Candidates for Glasgow Provan
Party Name
Scottish Labour Paul Martin
SNP Ivan McKee
Scottish Conservatives Annie Wells
Scottish Liberal Democrats Tom Coleman
Candidates for Glasgow Shettleston
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Giovanni Caccavello
Scottish Labour Thomas Rannachan
SNP John Mason
Scottish Conservatives Thomas Kerr
Candidates for Glasgow Southside
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Kevin Lewsey
Scottish Labour Fariha Thomas
SNP Nicola Sturgeon
Scottish Conservatives Graham Hutchison
Candidates for Greenock & Inverclyde
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats John Watson
Scottish Labour Siobhan McCready
SNP Stuart McMillan
Scottish Conservatives Graeme Brooks
Candidates for Hamilton Larkhall & Stonehouse
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Eileen Baxendale
Scottish Labour Margaret McCulloch
SNP Christina McKelvie
Scottish Conservatives Margaret Mitchell
Candidates for Inverness & Nairn
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Carolyn Caddick
Scottish Labour David Stewart
SNP Fergus Ewing
Scottish Conservatives Edward Mountain
Candidates for Kilmarnock & Irvine Valley
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Rebecca Plenderleith
Scottish Labour Dave Meechan
SNP Willie Coffey
Scottish Conservatives Brian Whittle
Candidates for Kirkcaldy
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Lauren Jones
Scottish Labour Claire Baker
SNP David Torrance
Scottish Conservatives Martin Laidlaw
Candidates for Linlithgow
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Dan Farthing-Sykes
Scottish Labour Angela Boyd-Moohan
SNP Fiona Hyslop
Scottish Conservatives Charles Kennedy
Candidates for Mid Fife & Glenrothes
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Jane-Ann Liston
Scottish Labour Kay Morrison
SNP Jenny Gilruth
Scottish Conservatives Alex Stewart-Clark
Candidates for Midlothian North & Musselburgh
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Jacquie Bell
Scottish Labour Bernard Harkins
SNP Colin Beattie
Scottish Conservatives Jeremy Balfour
Candidates for Midlothian South Tweeddale & Lauderdale
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Kris Chapman
Scottish Labour Fiona Dugdale
SNP Christine Grahame
Scottish Conservatives Michelle Ballantyne
Candidates for Moray
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Jamie Paterson
Scottish Labour Sean Morton
SNP Richard Lochhead
Scottish Conservatives Douglas Ross
Candidates for Motherwell & Wishaw
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Yvonne Finlayson
Scottish Labour John Pentland
SNP Clare Adamson
Scottish Conservatives Meghan Gallacher
Candidates for Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Kenneth MacLeod
Scottish Labour Rhoda Grant
SNP Alasdair Allan
Scottish Conservatives Ranald Fraser
Candidates for North East Fife
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Willie Rennie
Scottish Labour Rosalind Garton
SNP Rod Campbell
Scottish Conservatives Huw Bell
Candidates for Orkney Islands
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Liam McArthur
Scottish Labour Gerry McGarvey
SNP Donna Heddle
Scottish Conservatives Jamie Halcro-Johnston
Candidates for Paisley
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Eileen McCartin
Scottish Labour Neil Bibby
SNP George Adam
Scottish Conservatives Paul Masterton
Candidates for Perthshire North
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Peter Barrett
Scottish Labour Anna McEwan
SNP John Swinney
Scottish Conservatives Murdo Fraser
Candidates for Perthshire South & Kinross-Shire
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Willie Robertson
Scottish Labour Scott Nicholson
SNP Roseanna Cunningham
Scottish Conservatives Liz Smith
Candidates for Renfrewshire North & West
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Rod Ackland
Scottish Labour Mary Fee
SNP Derek Mackay
Scottish Conservatives David Wilson
Candidates for Renfrewshire South
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Tristan Gray
Scottish Labour Paul O'Kane
SNP Thomas Arthur
Scottish Conservatives Richard Appleton
Candidates for Rutherglen
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Robert Brown
Scottish Labour James Kelly
SNP Clare Haughey
Scottish Conservatives Taylor Muir
Candidates for Shetland
Party Name
Scottish Labour Robina Barton
SNP Danus Skene
Scottish Conservatives Cameron Smith
Scottish Liberal Democrats Tavish Scott
Candidates for Skye, Lochaber & Badenoch
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Angela Maclean
Scottish Labour Linda Stewart
Scottish Conservatives Robbie Munro
SNP Katie Forbes
Candidates for Stirling
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Elisabeth Wilson
Scottish Labour Rebecca Bell
SNP Bruce Crawford
Scottish Conservatives Dean Lockhart
Candidates for Strathkelvin & Bearsden
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Katy Gordon
Scottish Labour Margaret McCluskey
SNP Rona Mackay
Scottish Conservatives Andrew Polson
Candidates for Uddingston & Bellshill
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Kaitey Blair
Scottish Labour Michael McMahon
SNP Richard Lyle
Scottish Conservatives Andrew Morrison

List Regions

Please select your regional list area below to see who has signed up to support you in using your VoteforSport:

Candidates for Central Scotland
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Eileen Baxendale
Scottish Liberal Democrats Paul McGarry
Scottish Greens Kirsten Robb
Scottish Greens John Wilson
Scottish Greens Laura Cameron-Lewis
Scottish Greens Gary Dunion
Scottish Greens Mari-Ellena Corvi
Scottish Greens John Kane
Scottish Greens Gillian Baker
Scottish Labour Richard Leonard
Scottish Labour Monica Lennon
Scottish Labour Mark Griffin
Scottish Labour Elaine Smith
Scottish Labour Craig Martin
Scottish Labour Margaret McCulloch
Scottish Labour John Pentland
Scottish Labour LizAnne Handibode
Scottish Labour Michael McMahon
Scottish Labour Siobhan McMahon
Scottish Labour Hugh Gaffney
Scottish Labour Angela Feeney
SNP Fiona Collie
SNP Sophia Coyle
SNP Julie Hepburn
SNP Anum Qaisar
SNP Alex Neil
SNP Christina McKelvie
SNP Angus MacDonald
SNP Clare Adamson
SNP Fulton Macgregor
SNP Richard Lyle
Scottish Conservatives Graham Simpson
Scottish Conservatives Alison Harris
Scottish Conservatives Andrew Morrison
Scottish Conservatives Meghan Gallacher
Scottish Conservatives Eric Holford
Scottish Conservatives Anthony Newman
Scottish Conservatives Robyn Halbert
Scottish Conservatives Margaret Mitchell
Scottish Conservatives Callum Laidlaw
Scottish Liberal Democrats Yvonne Finlayson
Scottish Liberal Democrats Kaitey Blair
Scottish Liberal Democrats James Munro
Scottish Liberal Democrats Louise Young
Scottish Liberal Democrats Irene Lang
Scottish Liberal Democrats Gillian Cole-Hamilton
Candidates for Glasgow
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Carole Ford
Scottish Liberal Democrats Isabel Nelson
Scottish Liberal Democrats James Spiers
Scottish Liberal Democrats Margot Clark
Scottish Liberal Democrats Robert Brown
Scottish Greens Patrick Harvie
Scottish Greens Zara Kitson
Scottish Greens Sean Templeton
Scottish Greens Martha Wardrop
Scottish Greens Patrick McAleer
Scottish Greens Anni Pues
Scottish Greens Lee Symes
Scottish Greens Kim Long
Scottish Greens Anna Crow
Scottish Labour Anas Sarwar
Scottish Labour Johann Lamont
Scottish Labour James Kelly
Scottish Labour Pauline McNeill
Scottish Labour Bill Butler
Scottish Labour Patricia Ferguson
Scottish Labour James Adams
Scottish Labour Soryia Siddique
Scottish Labour Paul Martin
Scottish Labour Samantha Ritchie
Scottish Labour Hanzala Malik
Scottish Labour Anne McTaggart
SNP Margaret Lennon
SNP Suzanne McLaughlin
SNP Charandeep Singh
SNP Rhiannon Spear
SNP Caroline Welsh
Scottish Liberal Democrats Thomas Coleman
SNP Nicola Sturgeon
SNP Humza Yousaf
SNP Bob Doris
SNP Bill Kidd
SNP Ivan McKee
SNP Clare Haughey
Scottish Conservatives John Anderson
Scottish Conservatives Annie Wells
Scottish Conservatives Sheila Mechan
Scottish Conservatives Kyle Thornton
Scottish Conservatives Graham Hutchison
Scottish Conservatives Thomas Kerr
Scottish Conservatives Taylor Muir
Scottish Conservatives Thomas Haddow
Scottish Conservatives Adam Tomkins
Scottish Liberal Democrats James Harrison
Candidates for Highlands and Islands
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats David Green
Scottish Liberal Democrats Angela Maclean
Scottish Liberal Democrats Carolyn Caddick
Scottish Liberal Democrats Jamie Stone
Scottish Liberal Democrats Jean Davis
Scottish Greens John Finnie
Scottish Greens Isla O'Reilly
Scottish Greens Fabio Villani
Scottish Greens Ariane Burgess
Scottish Greens Stephen Sankey
Scottish Greens Anne Thomas
Scottish Greens Donnie Macleod
Scottish Greens Michelle Rhodius
Scottish Greens Topher Dawson
Scottish Labour Rhoda Grant
Scottish Labour David Stewart
Scottish Labour Leah Franchetti
Scottish Labour Sean Morton
Scottish Labour Sarah Atkin
Scottish Labour John Erskine
Scottish Labour Robina Barton
Scottish Labour Gerry McGarvey
Scottish Labour Rhoda Grant
SNP Danus Skene
SNP Donna Heddle
SNP Antony Harrison
SNP Ken Gowans
SNP Richard Laird
SNP Elizabeth MacDonald
SNP Michael Mackenzie
SNP Angus MacLeod
SNP Laura Mitchell
SNP Hugh Moodie
SNP Maree Todd
SNP Muriel Cockburn
Scottish Conservatives Cameron Smith
Scottish Conservatives Jamie Halcro-Johnston
Scottish Conservatives Douglas Ross
Scottish Conservatives Edward Mountain
Scottish Conservatives Donald Cameron
Scottish Conservatives Malcolm Mackay
Scottish Conservatives Robbie Munro
Scottish Liberal Democrats Jamie Paterson
Scottish Liberal Democrats Alan Reid
Scottish Liberal Democrats Ken McLeod
Candidates for Lothians
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Alex Cole-Hamilton
Scottish Liberal Democrats Emma Farthing-Sykes
Scottish Liberal Democrats Hannah Bettsworth
Scottish Liberal Democrats Jacquie Bell
Scottish Liberal Democrats Martin Veart
Scottish Greens Alison Johnstone
Scottish Greens Andy Wightman
Scottish Greens Lorna Slater
Scottish Greens Peter McColl
Scottish Greens Alys Mumford
Scottish Greens Steve Burgess
Scottish Greens Pat Black
Scottish Greens Chas Booth
Scottish Greens Dan Heap
Scottish Labour Kezia Dugdale
Scottish Labour Neil Findlay
Scottish Labour Sarah Boyack
Scottish Labour Daniel Johnson
Scottish Labour Lesley Hinds
Scottish Labour Jalal Chaudry
Scottish Labour Cat Headley
Scottish Labour Bernard Harkins
Scottish Labour Eilidh MacDonald
Scottish Labour Shami Khan
Scottish Labour Ann Henderson
Scottish Labour Richard Corral
SNP Greg McCarra
SNP Irshad Ahmed
SNP Jil Murphy
SNP Lloyd Quinan
SNP Angela Constance
SNP Fiona Hyslop
SNP Irshad Ahmed
SNP Jim Eadie
SNP Ashten Denham
SNP Toni Giugliano
SNP Colin Beattie
SNP Ben Macpherson
SNP Gordon MacDonald
Scottish Conservatives Ruth Davidson
Scottish Conservatives Miles Briggs
Scottish Conservatives Jeremy Balfour
Scottish Conservatives Iain McGill
Scottish Conservatives Charles Kennedy
Scottish Conservatives Gordon Lindhurst
Scottish Conservatives Nick Cook
Scottish Conservatives Stephanie Smith
Scottish Conservatives Sandy Batho
Scottish Liberal Democrats Charles Dundas
Scottish Liberal Democrats Cospatric D'Inverno
Scottish Liberal Democrats Dan Farthing-Sykes
Scottish Liberal Democrats Bryn Jones
Candidates for Mid Scotland and Fife
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Elisabeth Wilson
Scottish Liberal Democrats James Calder
Scottish Liberal Democrats Jane-Ann Liston
Scottish Liberal Democrats Peter Barrett
Scottish Liberal Democrats Willie Rennie
Scottish Liberal Democrats Willie Robertson
Scottish Greens Mark Ruskell
Scottish Greens Louise Ramsay
Scottish Greens Michael Collie
Scottish Greens Emily St Denny
Scottish Greens Andy Collins
Scottish Greens Kerstin Romano
Scottish Greens Lewis Campbell
Scottish Greens Lorna Ross
Scottish Greens Pat Doran
Scottish Labour Alex Rowley
Scottish Labour Claire Baker
Scottish Labour Thomas Docherty
Scottish Labour Cara Hilton
Scottish Labour Craig Miller
Scottish Labour Johanna Boyd
Scottish Labour Jamie Glackin
Scottish Labour Jayne Baxter
Scottish Labour Jim Leishman
Scottish Labour Lesley Laird
Scottish Labour Altany Craik
Scottish Labour Mary Lockhart
SNP Karen Marjoram
SNP Maciej Wiczynski
SNP Alycia Hayes
SNP David Doogan
SNP Neale Hanvey
SNP Rosemary Hunter
SNP John Swinney
SNP Annabelle Ewing
SNP Keith Brown
SNP Shirley-Anne Somerville
SNP David Torrance
SNP Rod Campbell
Scottish Conservatives Dean Lockhart
Scottish Conservatives James Reekie
Scottish Conservatives Huw Bell
Scottish Conservatives Murdo Fraser
Scottish Conservatives Liz Smith
Scottish Conservatives Alexander Stewart
Scottish Conservatives Dave Dempsey
Scottish Conservatives Alex Stewart-Clark
Scottish Conservatives Martin Laidlaw
Scottish Liberal Democrats Lauren Jones
Scottish Liberal Democrats Christopher McKinlay
Candidates for North East Scotland
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Alison McInnes
Scottish Liberal Democrats Craig Duncan
Scottish Liberal Democrats David Evans
Scottish Liberal Democrats Euan Davidson
Scottish Liberal Democrats Mike Rumbles
Scottish Liberal Democrats Scott Rennie
Scottish Liberal Democrats Sheila Thomson
Scottish Greens Maggie Chapman
Scottish Greens Daniel Yeats
Scottish Greens Morag Hannah
Scottish Greens David Officer
Scottish Greens Anne Mansfield
Scottish Greens Morgan Petrie
Scottish Labour Jenny Marra
Scottish Labour Lewis MacDonald
Scottish Labour Lesley Brennan
Scottish Labour Richard McCready
Scottish Labour Sarah Duncan
Scottish Labour Willie Young
Scottish Labour Alison Evison
Scottish Labour Nathan Morrison
Scottish Labour Joanne McFadden
Scottish Labour John Ruddy
SNP Christian Allard
SNP Nigel Don
SNP William Duff
SNP Nadia El-Nakla
SNP Vari McDonald
SNP Mark McDonald
SNP Donald Morrison
SNP Fergus Mutch
SNP Gill Samarai
SNP Bryan Stuart
SNP Maureen Watt
SNP Kevin Stewart
Scottish Conservatives Alex Johnstone
Scottish Conservatives Alexander Burnett
Scottish Conservatives Ross Thompson
Scottish Conservatives Nicola Ross
Scottish Conservatives Peter Chapman
Scottish Conservatives Liam Kerr
Scottish Conservatives Bill Bowman
Scottish Conservatives Colin Clark
Scottish Conservatives Derek Wann
Scottish Conservatives Kirstene Hair
Scottish Conservatives Tom Mason
Candidates for South of Scotland
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Dawud Islam
Scottish Liberal Democrats Ettie Spencer
Scottish Liberal Democrats Jime Hume
Scottish Liberal Democrats Kris Chapman
Scottish Liberal Democrats Robbie Simpson
Scottish Greens Sarah Beattie-Smith
Scottish Greens Eurig Scandrett
Scottish Greens Pauline Stewart
Scottish Greens Chris Ballance
Scottish Greens Laurie Moodie
Scottish Greens Jason Rose
Scottish Greens Isla Aitken
Scottish Greens Philip Grant
Scottish Greens Tim Clancey
Scottish Labour Iain Gray
Scottish Labour Claudia Beamish
Scottish Labour Colin Smyth
Scottish Labour Carol Mochan
Scottish Labour Kenryck Llloyd-Jones
Scottish Labour Fiona O'Donnell
Scottish Labour Andrew Cochrane
Scottish Labour Fiona Dugdale
SNP Chic Brodie
SNP Emma Harper
SNP Peter Henderson
SNP Mairi McAllan
SNP Joan McAlpine
SNP Aileen Campbell
SNP Jeane Freeman
SNP Paul Wheelhouse
SNP Aileen McLeod
SNP Paul McLennan
SNP Jennifer Dunn
SNP DJ Johnston-Smith
Scottish Conservatives Alex Allison
Scottish Conservatives John Scott
Scottish Conservatives Oliver Mundell
Scottish Conservatives Rachael Hamilton
Scottish Conservatives Brian Whittle
Scottish Conservatives Lee Lyons
Scottish Conservatives Finlay Carson
Scottish Conservatives Michelle Ballantyne
SNP Heather Anderson
Scottish Liberal Democrats Richard Brodie
Scottish Liberal Democrats Rebecca Plenderleith
Scottish Liberal Democrats Andrew Metcalf
Scottish Liberal Democrats Jennifer Jamieson Ball
Candidates for West of Scotland
Party Name
Scottish Liberal Democrats Ashay Ghai
Scottish Liberal Democrats Aileen Morton
Scottish Liberal Democrats Eileen McCartin
Scottish Liberal Democrats Katy Gordon
Scottish Liberal Democrats Ruby Kirkwood
Scottish Greens Ross Greer
Scottish Greens Veronika Tudhope
Scottish Greens Ciaran Roarty
Scottish Greens Yvonne McLellan
Scottish Greens Joshua McCormick
Scottish Greens Fiona Clark
Scottish Greens Ryan Morrison
Scottish Greens Sarah Anderson
Scottish Labour Jackie Baillie
Scottish Labour Neil Bibby
Scottish Labour Mary Fee
Scottish Labour Ken MacIntosh
Scottish Labour Johanna Baxter
Scottish Labour Joe Cullinane
Scottish Labour Siobhan McCready
Scottish Labour Martin McCluskey
Scottish Labour Moira Ramage
Scottish Labour Paul Sweeny
Scottish Labour Gail Casey
Scottish Labour Ben Proctor
SNP Qasim Hanif
SNP Ian McDougall
Scottish Liberal Democrats JoJohn Watson
SNP Derek Mackay
SNP Stewart Maxwell
SNP Kenneth Gibson
SNP Stuart McMillan
SNP Rona Mackay
SNP Gil Paterson
SNP Gail Robertson
SNP Ruth Maguire
SNP Nighet Riaz
Scottish Conservatives Ann Le Bond
Scottish Conservatives Andrew Polson
Scottish Conservatives Jackson Carlaw
Scottish Conservatives Maurice Corry
Scottish Conservatives Maurice Golden
Scottish Conservatives Jamie Greene
Scottish Conservatives Paul Masterton
Scottish Conservatives Graeme Brooks
Scottish Conservatives William McClure
Scottish Conservatives David Wilson
Scottish Liberal Democrats John Duncan
Scottish Liberal Democrats Charity Pierce
Scottish Liberal Democrats Tristan Gray

If you are unsure of which constituency or regional list area you are within, please click here and enter your postcode – the name of your constituency and regional list area will automatically be generated. (Please note that a small number of these constituencies will have been affected by the recent alteration to constituency boundaries and so may be incorrect – please accept our apologies for any inconvenience caused.)

The information on this website has been compiled from the candidate information provided by the respective parties and/or candidates. Every effort has been made to ensure that the information provided is accurate. The Scottish Sports Alliance, Scottish Sports Association, Scottish Association of Local Sports Councils and Scottish Universities Sport accept no liability to any person, persons or party in relation to any matter arising from the information provided and accept no liability for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from this website or the information provided herein.